PickRyt

Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni vs ILIFE T20s Pro

India 2026 · No paid rankings · Ranked by real-world performance

🏆 PickRyt Pick
Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni

Ecovacs

Deebot Mini Omni

₹41,999.00

as of 30 Aug 2026, 9:08 pm IST

7.8/10 PickRyt Score

As an Amazon Associate, PickRyt earns from qualifying purchases. Our editorial picks are never influenced by commissions. Read more →

Full review →
ILIFE T20s Pro

ILIFE

T20s Pro

₹25,899.00

as of 30 Aug 2026, 9:08 pm IST

7.7/10 PickRyt Score

As an Amazon Associate, PickRyt earns from qualifying purchases. Our editorial picks are never influenced by commissions. Read more →

Full review →

PickRyt Recommends

Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni

Only compact robot vacuum with a full Omni self-washing dock under ₹35K. The smaller footprint makes it ideal for tight Indian apartments.

Head-to-Head Scores

CategoryEcovacs
Deebot Mini Omni
ILIFE
T20s Pro
Winner
Hard Floors98Ecovacs
Carpets86Ecovacs
Pet Hair88Tie
Mopping84Ecovacs
Large Homes69ILIFE
Small Apartments107Ecovacs
Smart Home77Tie
Budget Buyers510ILIFE

Quick Specs

SpecEcovacs Deebot Mini OmniILIFE T20s Pro
Price₹41,999.00₹25,899.00
PickRyt Score7.8/107.7/10
StrengthCompact Omni dock with mop lifting + auto-wash + 9,000 Pa — best mid-range for small Indian apartments.LiDAR + auto-empty + 280-min battery + established ILIFE India service at ₹35K.
WeaknessLower suction than Dreame rivals at this price; smaller water tank; no HomeKit.No mop lifting; lower suction than Dreame D20 Ultra; T20s Ultra is a clear step-up for 10,000 Pa.

Who Should Buy Which?

Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni

Buy if

Compact apartment buyers who want a full Omni auto-wash dock with mop lifting under ₹35K

Skip if

You need maximum suction — the Dreame D20 Ultra at ₹42K offers 13,000 Pa vs 9,000 Pa here

ILIFE T20s Pro

Buy if

Mid-range buyers who want LiDAR + auto-empty dock at ₹35K with a reliable India-serviced brand

Skip if

You need mop lifting — no mop lifting at this price; step up to the Dreame D20 Ultra at ₹42K for that feature

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better: Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni or ILIFE T20s Pro?

Both are closely matched — Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni scores 7.8/10 and ILIFE T20s Pro scores 7.7/10. The right choice depends on your specific use case.

Is the Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni worth ₹16,100 more than the ILIFE T20s Pro?

The Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni costs ₹16,100 more. The score difference is small, so the ILIFE T20s Pro is the better value pick.

Who should buy the Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni and who should buy the ILIFE T20s Pro?

Buy the Ecovacs Deebot Mini Omni if: Compact apartment buyers who want a full Omni auto-wash dock with mop lifting under ₹35K. Buy the ILIFE T20s Pro if: Mid-range buyers who want LiDAR + auto-empty dock at ₹35K with a reliable India-serviced brand.

Not sure which one to pick?

Answer 3 quick questions and get a personalised recommendation.

Take the Quiz →