ILIFE T20s Ultra vs Narwal Freo X Ultra
India 2026 · No paid rankings · Ranked by real-world performance

ILIFE
T20s Ultra
₹28,900.00
as of 30 Aug 2026, 9:09 pm IST
7.8/10 PickRyt Score
As an Amazon Associate, PickRyt earns from qualifying purchases. Our editorial picks are never influenced by commissions. Read more →

Narwal
Freo X Ultra
Unavailable
7.8/10 PickRyt Score
⚠️ Currently unavailable — check on Amazon.
Full review →PickRyt Recommends
ILIFE T20s Ultra
10-week self-empty station is the longest in this price tier. Strong value at ₹42K if you don't need mop lifting. Available on both platforms.
Head-to-Head Scores
| Category | ILIFE T20s Ultra | Narwal Freo X Ultra | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Floors | 9 | 10 | Narwal ✓ |
| Carpets | 8 | 7 | ILIFE ✓ |
| Pet Hair | 9 | 7 | ILIFE ✓ |
| Mopping | 6 | 10 | Narwal ✓ |
| Large Homes | 9 | 7 | ILIFE ✓ |
| Small Apartments | 8 | 8 | Tie |
| Smart Home | 6 | 8 | Narwal ✓ |
| Budget Buyers | 5 | 5 | Tie |
Quick Specs
| Spec | ILIFE T20s Ultra | Narwal Freo X Ultra |
|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹28,900.00 | Unavailable |
| PickRyt Score | 7.8/10 | 7.8/10 |
| Strength | 10-week self-empty + 10,000 Pa + 300-min battery at ₹42K — best hands-free duration in this tier. | Triangular spinning mop + Siri + auto-wash under ₹38K — best mopping specialist at mid-range price. |
| Weakness | No mop lifting; Dreame D20 Ultra at same price offers more suction + mop lifting. | Flipkart-only; limited Narwal India service vs established brands; lower suction than Dreame rivals. |
Who Should Buy Which?
ILIFE T20s Ultra
Buy if
Buyers who want 10-week self-empty, 300-min battery, and 10,000 Pa at ₹42K from an established India service brand
Skip if
You need mop lifting — the Dreame D20 Ultra at the same price (₹42K) offers 13,000 Pa + mop lifting
Narwal Freo X Ultra
Buy if
Homes where daily floor mopping is the priority — the triangular spinning mop design scrubs harder than any other design at this price
Skip if
You need Amazon.in availability — currently only on Flipkart
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better: ILIFE T20s Ultra or Narwal Freo X Ultra?
Both are closely matched — ILIFE T20s Ultra scores 7.8/10 and Narwal Freo X Ultra scores 7.8/10. The right choice depends on your specific use case.
How do the ILIFE T20s Ultra and Narwal Freo X Ultra compare on price?
We don't have a current price for both of these right now, so we can't compare value directly. Check each product page for live availability.
Who should buy the ILIFE T20s Ultra and who should buy the Narwal Freo X Ultra?
Buy the ILIFE T20s Ultra if: Buyers who want 10-week self-empty, 300-min battery, and 10,000 Pa at ₹42K from an established India service brand. Buy the Narwal Freo X Ultra if: Homes where daily floor mopping is the priority — the triangular spinning mop design scrubs harder than any other design at this price.
Not sure which one to pick?
Answer 3 quick questions and get a personalised recommendation.
Take the Quiz →